Login
19.12.2018. 01:24:40
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Sesleria robusta Schott, Nyman et Kotschy
Order: Poales Small
Family: Poaceae ( trave (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Sesleria ( šašika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4vis (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256viš (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Analecta Bot. 1 (1854)


Taxon author(s) 1. Heinrich Wilhelm Schott2. Carl Frederik Nyman3. Carl(Karl) Georg Theodor Kotschy
Synonyms: Sesleria elongata ssp. robusta Schott, Nyman et Kotschy, sinonim (s)Sesleria nitida auct. balcan. non Ten., sinonim (s)
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30