Login
17.01.2022. 08:18:03
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Lilium candidum L.
Order: Liliales Perleb
Family: Liliaceae (lierovnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132lukovi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819ljiljani (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Lilium (ljiljan (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ljiljan (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707lijer (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 302 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Lilium album Houtt., sinonim (s), Nat. Hist. 2(12). 1780.Lilium candidum f. peregrinum (Mill.) Voss, sinonim (s), Vilm. Blumengärtn. ed. 3 , 1. 1895.Lilium candidum f. striatum (Baker) Voss, sinonim (s), Vilm. Blumengärtn. ed. 3 , 1. 1895.Lilium candidum subsp. peregrinum (Mill.) Baker, sinonim (s), J. Roy. Hort. Soc. 4. 1873.Lilium candidum var. aureomarginatum Elwes, sinonim (s), Monogr. Lilium. 1877.Lilium candidum var. cernuum Weston, sinonim (s), Bot. Univ. 3. 1772.Lilium candidum var. monstruosum H. Vilm., sinonim (s), Fl. Pleine Terre. 1863.Lilium candidum var. peregrinum (Mill.) Pers., sinonim (s), Syn. Pl. 1. 1805.Lilium candidum var. plenum Weston, sinonim (s), Bot. Univ. 3. 1772.Lilium candidum var. purpureostriatum Souillet, sinonim (s), Gard. Chron., III, 95. 1934.Lilium candidum var. purpureum Weston, sinonim (s), Bot. Univ. 3. 1772.Lilium candidum var. rubrolineatum H. Vilm., sinonim (s), Fl. Pleine Terre. 1863.Lilium candidum var. salonikae Stoker, sinonim (s), Lily Year-Book 4. 1935.Lilium candidum var. striatum Baker, sinonim (s), J. Roy. Hort. Soc., n.s., 4. 1877.Lilium candidum var. variegatum Loudon, sinonim (s), Hort. Brit. 1830.Lilium peregrinum Mill., sinonim (s), Gard. Dict. ed. 8. 1768.Lilium striatum Baker, sinonim (s), J. Roy. Hort. Soc., n.s., 4. 1877.
Common names: bijeli ljiljan (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678bijeli ljiljan (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707lilia (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256krin (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573ljiljan (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rebrac (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141leluja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ljer (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573lier bieli (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lilj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žulj beli (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ljer bili (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573zanbak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bogiša biela (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lier (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žilj (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30