Login
21.01.2022. 03:09:21
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Tulipa sylvestris L. ssp. sylvestris
Order: Liliales Perleb
Family: Liliaceae (lierovnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132lukovi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819ljiljani (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Tulipa (tulipan (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4tulipan (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707kološ (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256giljika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lipuškin (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 305 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Lilium bononiense E. H. L. Krause, sinonim (s), Deutschl. Fl., ed. 2, 1. 1906.Tulipa abatinoi Borzì & Mattei, sinonim (s), Boll. Reale Orto Bot. Palermo 11. 1912.Tulipa australis var. gallica (Delaun. ex Loisel.) Levier, sinonim (s), Tulip. Eur. 1884.Tulipa balcanica Velen., sinonim (s), Abh. Böhm. Ges. Wiss. 37. 1892 publ. 1893.Tulipa florentina Baker, sinonim (s), J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 14. 1874.Tulipa gallica Delaun. ex Loisel., sinonim (s), Herb. Amateur Fleurs 3. 1829.Tulipa grisebachiana Pant., sinonim (s), Oesterr. Bot. Z. 23. 1873.Tulipa grisebachii Borbás, sinonim (s), Oesterr. Bot. Z. 33. 1883.Tulipa marshalliana Andrz. ex Baker, sinonim (s), J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 14. 1874.Tulipa sylvestris var. gallica (Delaun. ex Loisel.) Kunze, sinonim (s), Flora 29. 1846.Tulipa turcica Roth, sinonim (s), Catal. Bot. 1. 1797.
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30