Login
17.01.2022. 08:47:39
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Cerastium cerastoides (L.) Britton
Order: Caryophyllales Takht.
Family: Caryophyllaceae (klinčići (Hr), Šarić, I., 1902 1841karanfili (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Cerastium (rožac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4rožac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707crievce živinsko (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Mem. Torrey Bot. Club 5: 150 (1894)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Nathaniel Lord Britton
Synonyms: Arenaria trigyna (Vill.) Shinners, sinonim (s)Cerastium argaeum Boiss. & Balansa, sinonim (s), Boiss. & Balansa in Boiss., Diagn. Pl. Orient. 6. 1859.Cerastium lagascanum C. Vicioso, sinonim (s)Cerastium lagascanum Vicioso, sinonim (s), Anales del Jardín Botánico de Madrid 6(2): 27. 1946.Cerastium lapponicum Crantz, sinonim (s), Inst. Rei Herb. 2: 402 (1766)Cerastium refractum All., sinonim (s)Cerastium trigynum Vill., sinonim (s), Vill., Prosp. Hist. Pl. Dauphiné. 1779.Dichodon cerastoides (L.) Reichenb., sinonim (s), Ic. Fl. Germ. v. f. 4915.Stellaria cerastoides L., bazionim (baz.), L., Sp. Pl. 1753.
Common names: Dreigriffeliges Hornkraut (De)starwort mouse-ear (En)planinski rožac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4planinski rožac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30