Login
22.01.2022. 14:58:14
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Chelidonium majus L.
Order: Ranunculales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Papaveraceae (makovice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132makovi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Chelidonium (rosopas (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4rosopas (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 505 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Chelidonium laciniatum Mill., sinonim (s), Mill., Gard. Dict., ed. 8. 1768.Chelidonium quercifolium Thuill., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Thuill., Fl. Env. Paris. 1799.
Common names: celadonija (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256cindola (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256celidonia (It)cimbola (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mrtvice (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256grande éclaire (Fr)zlatić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rosopas velika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žuta iskrica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trava od žutice (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678zmijino mlijeko (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678zlatni koren (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256Schöllkraut (De)rusa (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678rosopas (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4cindolica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256greater celandine (En)zarastovača (Hr), Hirc, D., 1910 670rock poppy (En)celebrina (Hr), Hirc, D., 1910 670rosopas obični (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678rosopast velika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256cingola (Hr), Hirc, D., 1910 670mličica žuta (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lastovičina trava (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mlieko zmijino (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256draznica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rosopast (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686grenica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rosopas perastolistni (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141korin zlatni (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256celidonija (Hr), Hirc, D., 1910 670žuti rosopas (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30