Login
17.01.2022. 07:58:19
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.
Order: Solanales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Convolvulaceae (slakovice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132slakovnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141slakovi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Ipomoea (povijuška (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Tableau Encyclopédique et Methodique ... Botanique 1: 465. 1793.


Taxon author(s) . Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné. Jean Baptiste Antoine Pierre de Monnet de,Jean Baptiste Antoine Pierre de Monnet Lamarck,de Lamarck
Synonyms: Convolvulus batatas L., sinonim (s)Convolvulus tiliaceus auct. non Willd., ? (dvojbeno)Ipomoea fastigiata (Roxb.) Sweet, sinonim (s)Ipomoea tiliacea auct. non (Willd.) Choisy, ? (dvojbeno)Ipomoea triloba auct. non L., ? (dvojbeno)
Common names: slatki krumpir (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137yam (En), Anonymus, 2008 7699sweet potato (En)slatka povijuška (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30