Login
24.01.2022. 18:30:03
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Clematis integrifolia L.
Order: Ranunculales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Ranunculaceae (zubnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141žabnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132žabnjaci (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Clematis (škrobut (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trta (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141pavitina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4pavitina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707škrobotina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256skrebut (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 544 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Clematis inclinata Scop., sinonim (s)Clematis nutans Crantz., sinonim (s)
Common names: celolistni srobot (Sn), Trpin, D.; Vreš, B., 1995 7404cjelolisna pavitina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4cjelolisna pavitina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707Simple-leaved Clematis (En), Grey-Wilson, C.; Blamey, M., 1995 7399trta modrasta (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30