Login
21.01.2022. 02:57:39
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Sida rhombifolia L.
Order: Malvales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Malvaceae (sljezovi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Sida (baršunica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Species Plantarum 2: 684. 1753.


Taxon author(s) . Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Malva rhombifolia (L.) E.H.L. Krause, bazionim (baz.)Napaea rhombifolia (L.) Moench, sinonim (s)Sida adusta Marais, sinonim (s)Sida alba Cav., sinonim (s)Sida canariensis Willd., sinonim (s), Willd., Sp. Pl. 3(1). 1800.Sida compressa Wall., sinonim (s)Sida hondensis Kunth, sinonim (s)Sida insularis Hatus., sinonim (s)Sida maderensis Lowe, sinonim (s), Lowe in Trans. Cambridge Philos. Soc. 4. 1831.Sida pringlei Gand., sinonim (s)Sida retusa L., sinonim (s)Sida rhomboidea Roxb. ex Fleming, sinonim (s)Sida ruderata Macfad., sinonim (s)Sida unicornis Marais, sinonim (s)
Common names: Cuban-jute (En), Anonymus, 2004 7700chá-bravo (Pt), Anonymus, 2004 7700escobilla (Es), Anonymus, 2004 7700faux thé (Fr), Anonymus, 2004 7700axpcatzín (Es), Anonymus, 2004 7700malva-preta (Pt), Anonymus, 2004 7700relógio (Pt), Anonymus, 2004 7700escobita ceniza (Es), Anonymus, 2004 7700Queensland-hemp (En), Anonymus, 2004 7700huinar (Es), Anonymus, 2004 7700paddy's-lucerne (En), Anonymus, 2004 7700bai bei huang hua ren (?), Anonymus, 2008 7699vassourinha-relógio (Pt), Anonymus, 2004 7700Kubajute (De), Anonymus, 2004 7700malva prieta (Es), Anonymus, 2004 7700popotalagua (Es), Anonymus, 2004 7700arrow-leaf sida (En), Anonymus, 2004 7700vassourinha (Pt), Anonymus, 2004 7700teaweed (En), Anonymus, 2004 7700escoba (Es), Anonymus, 2004 7700rombolisna baršunica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30