Login
17.01.2022. 07:35:30
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Cornus alba L.
Order: Cornales Link
Family: Cornaceae (svibovine (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132svibovače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141drenovi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Cornus (drienak (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141drijen (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4drijen (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Mantissa 40 (1767)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Cornus alba f. sibirica (Lodd. ex Loudon) Geerinck, sinonim (s), Taxonomania 1. 2001.Cornus alba ssp. tatarica (Mill.) Wangerin, sinonim (s), Engler (ed.), Pflanzenr., IV, 229: 55. 1910Cornus alba subsp. tatarica (Mill.) Wangerin, sinonim (s), Pflanzenr., IV, 229. 1910.Cornus alba var. argenteomarginata Rehder, sinonim (s), Man. Cult. Trees , ed. 2. 1940.Cornus alba var. sibirica Lodd. ex Loudon, sinonim (s), Arbor. Frutic. Brit. 2. 1838.Cornus dichotoma Raf., sinonim (s), Alsogr. Amer. 1838.Cornus hessei Koehne, sinonim (s), Gartenflora 1899. 1899.Cornus mas var. nana Dippel, sinonim (s), Handb. Laubholzk. 3. 1893.Cornus pumila Koehne, sinonim (s), Mitt. Deutsch. Dendrol. Ges. 1903. 1903.Cornus purpurea Tausch, sinonim (s), Flora 21. 1838.Cornus sibirica Lodd., nomen nudum (n. nud.), Loudon, Hort. Brit. 1830.Cornus spaethii G. Nicholson, nomen invalidum (nom. inval.), Hand-List Trees Shrubs 1[Polypet.]. 1894.Cornus subumbellata Komatsu, sinonim (s), Icon. Pl. Koisikav. 2. 1914.Cornus tatarica Mill., sinonim (s), Gard. Dict. ed. 8. 1768.Cornus tatarica var. sibirica (Lodd. ex Loudon) Koehne, sinonim (s), Deut. Dendrol. 1893.Swida alba (L.) Opiz, sinonim (s), Seznam. 1852.Swida alba var. argenteomarginata (Rehder) Moldenke, sinonim (s), Phytologia 41. 1978.Swida hessei (Koehne) Soják, sinonim (s), Novit. Bot. Delect. Seminum Horti Bot. Univ. Carol. Prag. 1960. 1960.Swida pumila (Koehne) Soják, sinonim (s), Novit. Bot. Delect. Seminum Horti Bot. Univ. Carol. Prag. 1960. 1960.Swida subumbellata (Komatsu) Holub, sinonim (s), Folia Geobot. Phytotax. 2. 1967.Thelycrania alba (L.) Pojark., sinonim (s), Bot. Mater. Gerb. Bot. Inst. Komarova Akad. Nauk S.S.S.R. 12. 1950.
Common names: bijela svibovina (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498tatarski svib (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498bijeli svib (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498bijeli drijen (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498bijeli drijen (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707dogwood (En)
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30