Login
17.01.2022. 22:35:47
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Coronilla varia L.
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae (leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Coronilla (grašar (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4grašar (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707krunica (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141zanovit (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 743 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Securigera varia (L.) Lassen, sinonim (s), Svensk. Bot. Tidskr. 83: 84 (1989)
Common names: ajčica (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678krunica trobojna (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141Bunte Kronwicke (De)divlja grašica (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678grašar (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256crown vetch (En)promjenjivi grašar (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4promjenjivi grašar (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707grahorina (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686ribjek dovji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30