Login
27.01.2022. 03:23:33
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Drosera rotundifolia L.
Order: Caryophyllales Takht.
Family: Droseraceae (rosičine (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132rosike (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Drosera (rosika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4rosika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 281 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Drosera corsica (Maire) A. W. Hill, sinonim (s), A. W. Hill, Index Kew. Suppl. 6. 1926.Rorella rotundifolia All., sinonim (s)Rossolis septentrionalis Scop., sinonim (s)
Common names: roundleaf sundew (En), ITIS http://www.itis.usda.gov/index.htmlokruglolisna rosika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4okruglolisna rosika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707Drosera a foglie rotonde (It), Swiss web florarosika (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985rosika (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678Rundblättriger Sonnentau (De), Wisskirchen, Rolf; Haeupler, H., 1998 5437Rossolis a feuilles rondes (Fr), Swiss web florarosika krugljolistna (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141rosulja (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678rosna trava (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256okroglolistna rosika (Sn), Trpin, D.; Vreš, B., 1995 7404
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30