Login
26.01.2022. 13:06:44
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz
Order: Asparagales Link
Family: Orchidaceae (kačunovice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132kaćuni (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Epipactis (kruščika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kruščika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Stirp. Austr. ed. 2: 467 (1769)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Heinrich Johann Nepomuk von Crantz
Synonyms: Epipactis helleborine var. viridiflora (Hoffm.) Bordz., sinonim (s), Fl. URSR 3. 1950.Epipactis latifolia (L.) All., sinonim (s), Fl. Pedem. 2: 152 (1785)Epipactis latifolia ssp. helleborine (L.) Rivas Goday & Borja, nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Anales Inst. Bot. Cavanilles 19: 537. 1961Epipactis latifolia subsp. helleborine (L.) Rivas Goday & Borja, sinonim (s), Anales Inst. Bot. Cavanilles 19. 1961.Epipactis viridans Beck, sinonim (s), Fl. Nieder-Österreich: 214. 1890Epipactis viridiflora (Hoffm.) Rchb., sinonim (s), Fl. Germ. Excurs.: 134 (1830)Helleborine helleborine (L.) Druce, nomen invalidum (nom. inval.), Bot. Soc. Exch. Club Brit. Isles 7. 1924 publ. 1925.Helleborine latifolia (L.) Druce, sinonim (s), Rep. Bot. Exch. Cl. Brit. Isles 1924, vii. 741 (1925).Serapias helleborine L., bazionim (baz.), Nyman], Sp. Pl. 1753.Serapias Helleborine latifolia L., sinonim (s)Serapias helleborine var. latifolia L., sinonim (s), Nyman], Sp. Pl. 1753.Serapias latifolia (L.) L., sinonim (s), Syst. Nat., ed. 12, 2: 593 (1767)Serapias viridiflora Hoffm., sinonim (s), Deutschl. Fl.: 182 (1804)
Common names: širokolisna kruščika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4širokolisna kruščika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707broad-leaved helleborine (En)
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30