Login
21.01.2022. 04:05:07
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Eranthis hyemalis (L.) Salisb.
Order: Ranunculales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Ranunculaceae (zubnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141žabnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132žabnjaci (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Eranthis (talovnik (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141ozimnica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ozimnica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Trans. Linn. Soc. London (Bot.) 8: 304 (1807)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Richard Anthony Salisbury
Synonyms: Helleborus hyemalis L., bazionim (baz.), Sp. Pl.: 557 (1753)
Common names: ozimica (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985titra (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rana ozimica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4talovnik zviezdoliki (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30