Login
28.09.2016. 19:01:46
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Adonis flammea Jacq.
Order: Ranunculales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Ranunculaceae ( žabnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132zubnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141žabnjaci (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Adonis ( komoljika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256gorocvijet (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Fl. Austr. 4: 29 (1776)


Taxon author(s) 1. Nicolaus(Nicolaas) Joseph von Jacquin
Synonyms: Adonis caudata Stev., sinonim (s), Bull. Soc. Imp. Naturalistes Moscou xxi. (1848) II. 271, 273.Adonis citrina DC., inclusive (incl.), Syst. Nat. [Candolle] 1: 223. 1817
Common names: žarkocrveni gorocvijet (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4gorocviet žarki (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2015/07/17