Login
18.01.2022. 11:33:16
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Aethusa cynapium L.
Order: Apiales Nakai
Family: Apiaceae (štitarke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Aethusa (divlji peršin (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4divlji peršin (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707peršunak (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 256 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: divlji peršin (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4divlji peršin (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707kokoruša (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256divlji peršun (Hr), Hirc, D., 1908 667petržil pasji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mala kukuta (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137trubelika drobna (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256petrožil divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kozji pršek (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256peršunak trolapni (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30