Login
12.12.2019. 20:02:22
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Agrimonia eupatoria L.
Order: Rosales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Rosaceae ( ružatice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132ružače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141ruže (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Agrimonia ( turica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4skorušica (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 448 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Agrimonia eupatoria L. var. longifolia Walbr., inclusive (incl.)Agrimonia eupatoria L. var. rotundifolia Walbr., inclusive (incl.)
Common names: obična turica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4oskorušica (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686čičak jančki (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686turika (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686slavulja divja (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686korevina (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686ježinica (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686smedjozeleni škrobotac (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141bieli marin (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256čičak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256čičak drobni (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256čičak janjeći (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256čičak mali (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256džigerčnjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kilovec (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kravica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256oskorica velika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256oskorušica velja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256otrov kačji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256repnik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256slavljika divja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256torica mala (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256toričica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256turica meka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256turica modra (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256turčica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256turin korien (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vsega sveta zdravje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256dubačac (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686turica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256maljava čestoslavica (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141skorušica trosrha (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141petrovac (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678trava cijelog svijeta (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748skorušica (Hr), Šafar, J., 1946 7745
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30