Login
22.01.2022. 13:43:10
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Galium mollugo L.
Order: Gentianales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Rubiaceae (broćevi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819bročine (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Galium (broćika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4broćika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707bročika (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819broć (Hr), Hirc, D., 1909 669)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 107 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Galium elatum Thuill., sinonim (s), Fl. Env. Paris, ed. 2: 76 (1799)Galium insubricum Gaudin, sinonim (s), Fl. Helv. 1: 421 (1828)Galium mollugo ssp. elatum (Thuill.) Syme, sinonim (s)Galium mollugo ssp. tyrolense (Willd.) Hayek, sinonim (s), Fl. Steiermark 2: 380 (1912)Galium pycnotrichum var. vertesense (Boros) E. Michalková, sinonim (s), 48(1): 48. 1993.Galium tyrolense Willd., sinonim (s), Enum. Pl. 1: 153 (1809)
Common names: mekušica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bročac (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678broć divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256maj črni (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256broćika mehka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256obična bročika (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678bjelovka (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678livadna broćika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4obična broćika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30