Login
26.01.2022. 12:35:03
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Hesperis matronalis L.
Order: Brassicales Bromhead
Family: Brassicaceae (krstašice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Hesperis (večernica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4večernjica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 663 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Hesperis elata Hornem., nomen invalidum (nom. inval.), Hornem., Hort. Hafn. Suppl. 1819.Hesperis elata sensu MOUTERDE, P. - Nouvelle flore du Liban et de la Syrie. Dar El-Machreq (imprimerie catholique), Beyrouth, 1966-1970. 1/1: [I]-LXXXII, [1]-[567]. 1966; 1/2: 186 tab. 1966; 2/1: [I]-XII, [1]-[729]. 1970; 2/2: 328 tab. 1970-..., sinonim (s)Hesperis matronalis subsp. sibirica sensu Hayek, A. - Prodromus Florae peninsulae Balcanicae, 1 - Repertorium Specierum Novarum Regni Vegetabilis Beihefte 30(1): 1-1193., sinonim (s)Hesperis matronalis subsp. sibirica sensu HAYEK, A. - Prodromus florae peninsulae Balcanicae. Dahlem bei Berlin, 1924-1928. Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. Beih. 30/1-3. 1/1: [I]-[VIII], 1-160. 1924 (1 avril); 1/2: 161-352. 1924 (25 août); 1/3: 353-512. 1925 (15 fév.); 1/4: 513-672. 1925 (15 déc.); 1/5-6: 673-960. 1926 (15 oct.); 1/7-8: 961-1193. 1927 (30 juin); 2/1: 1-96. 1928 (24 nov.)., sinonim (s)Hesperis runcinata sensu BOISSIER, Ed. - Flora Orientalis. H. Georg, Genève, Bâle & Lyon, 1867-1884. 1: [i]-xxxiv, [1]-1017. 1867 (avril-juin); 2: [iii], [1]-1159. 1872 (déc.) ou 1873 (janv.); 3: [iii], [1]-1033. 1875 (sept.-oct.); 4/1: [1]-280. 1875 (sept.-oct.), 4/2: [iii], 281-1276. 1879 (avril-mai), 5/1: [1]-428. 1882 (juil.); 5/2: [iii], [429]-868. 1884 (avril)., sinonim (s)Hesperis runcinata sensu POST, G. E. - Flora of Syria, Palestine and Sinaï (ed. 2/J. E. DINSMORE). American Press, Beirut, 1932-1933. 1: [i]-[xliv], [1]-639. 1932; 2: [i]-xviii, [1]-928. 1933., sinonim (s)Hesperis runcinata sensu POTTIER-ALAPETITE, G. - 13. - Flore de la Tunisie. Angiospermes Dicotylédones. Ministère de l'Enseignement Supérieur et de la Recherche Scientifique et Ministère de l'Agriculture, Tunis, 1979-1981. 1: [I]-XIX, [i], 1-[654]. 1979; 2: [I]-XIV, [ii], 655-1190. 1981., sinonim (s)Hesperis sibirica sensu - FIORI, A. - Nuova flora analitica d'ltalia (ed. 2). S.n., Firenze, 1923-1929. 1/1: [1]-160. 1923 (mars); 1/2: 161-320. 1923 (juil.); 1/3: 321-480. 1923 (déc.); 1/4: 481-640. 1924 (mai), 1/5: 641-800. 1924 (nov.); 1/6: 801-944, [I]-[VIII]. 1925 (mars); 2/1., sinonim (s)
Common names: obična večernica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4večernica (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137večernica metličasta (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141ljubica runjava gospoje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256promjenljiva večernjica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30