Login
24.01.2022. 08:20:41
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Iris germanica L.
Order: Asparagales Link
Family: Iridaceae (perunike (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Iris (perunika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4perunika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707sablja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lelija (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 38 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Iris florentina L., pro-parte sinonim (pp.)Iris germanica L. var. florentina Dykes, inclusive (incl.), Dykes, The Genus Iris 164 (1913)
Common names: bogiša (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256cvit nebeski (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256perunika bogiša (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678mačinovac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sabljica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256firentinska perunika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4sambak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256božurak žuti (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kaćun nebeski (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mačic (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sabljić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ljiljan modri (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256baštanska perunika (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678mačinac (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573žilj modri (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573krinka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256germanska perunika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4germanska perunika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707kmin marin (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30