Login
24.01.2022. 17:31:17
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Iris variegata L.
Order: Asparagales Link
Family: Iridaceae (perunike (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Iris (perunika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4perunika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707sablja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lelija (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 38 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Iris ×squalens lepida (Heuff.) Nyman, sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Eur. 1882.Iris benacensis A. Kern. ex Stapf, sinonim (s), Verh. K. K. Zool.-Bot. Ges. Wien 37. 1887.Iris flavescens Delile, sinonim (s), Liliac. 7. 1812.Iris lepida Heuff., sinonim (s), Flora 36. 1853.Iris leucographa A. Kern., sinonim (s), Oesterr. Bot. Z. 13. 1863.Iris limbata Besser ex Steud., sinonim (s), Steud., Nomencl. Bot., ed. 1. 1821.Iris mangaliae Prodán, sinonim (s), Fl. Dobrudscha Meeresk. Rum., ed. 2. 1939.Iris reginae Horvat & M. D. Horvat, sinonim (s), Glasn. Biol. Sekc., II, B, 1. 1947.Iris rudskyi Horvat & M. D. Horvat, sinonim (s), Glasn. Biol. Sekc., Ser. IIB, 1. 1947.Iris variegata [unranked] aurea Priszter, sinonim (s), Bot. Közlem. 59. 1972.Iris variegata [unranked] ochroleuca Priszter, sinonim (s), Bot. Közlem. 59. 1972.Iris variegata subsp. leucographa (A. Kern.) Nyman, sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Eur. 1882.Iris variegata var. foienii Prodán & Buia, sinonim (s), Bul. Grad. Bot. Univ. Cluj 25. 1945.Iris variegata var. pontica Prodán, sinonim (s), Bul. Grad. Bot. Univ. Cluj 14. 1934 publ. 1935.Iris variegata var. tirnavae Prodán & Buia, sinonim (s), Bul. Grad. Bot. Univ. Cluj 25. 1945.
Common names: šarena perunika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4šarena perunika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707išarana perunika (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30