Login
21.01.2022. 03:24:15
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Juncus squarrosus L.
Order: Poales Small
Family: Juncaceae (sitače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132sitovi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Juncus (set (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sitek (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sit (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4sit (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707šašica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sitje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sičika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sitak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256šašika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sitina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sip (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bičje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256šćit (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256setinec (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sitinec (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bara (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žuka vodena (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bika divja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sitinac (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 327 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Juncus ellmanii C. E. Hubb., Sandwith & Turrill, sinonim (s), Bull. Misc. Inform. Kew 1928. 1928.Juncus sprengelii Willd., sinonim (s), Fl. Berol. Prodr. 1787.Juncus squarrosus subsp. ellmanii (C. E. Hubb., Sandwith & Turrill) Maire & Weiller, sinonim (s), in Fl. Afr. Nord 4. 1957.Juncus squarrosus var. glomeratus Hartm., sinonim (s), Handb. Skand. Fl. 1820.Juncus squarrosus var. longibracteatus Zapal., sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Gallic. Crit. 1. 1906.Juncus strictus Lucé, sinonim (s), Topogr. Nachr. Oesel. 1823.
Common names: heath rush (En)grubi sit (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30