Login
20.01.2022. 08:22:23
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Lamiaceae (usnače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132usnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Genus: Ajuga (nitica divja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ivica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ivica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Pl. Vert. Unilab. 24 (1773)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Johann Christian Daniel von Schreber
Synonyms: Bugula chamaepitys (L.) Scop., sinonim (s), Fl. Carniol., ed. 2, 1: 416. 1771Bulga chamaepitys (L.) Kuntze, sinonim (s), Revis. Gen. Pl. 2: 512. 1891Chamaepitys vulgaris Link, sinonim (s), Handbuch 1: 453. 1829Chamaepitys vulgaris Spenn., sinonim (s)Teucrium chamaepitys L., bazionim (baz.), Sp. Pl.: 562 (1753)
Common names: paćice (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žuta ivica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4žuta ivica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707žutkasta ivica (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141crvić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256viva ženska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trava iva (Hr), Iva Dobrovićperušica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256čečunka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256dubačac veliki (Hr), 1847 1006trava Jiva (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783mali bor (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ivica (Hr), 1847 1006pjenušica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256viva podvodna (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30