Login
24.01.2022. 07:05:15
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Ajuga pyramidalis L.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Lamiaceae (usnače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132usnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Genus: Ajuga (nitica divja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ivica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ivica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 561 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Ajuga rupestris Schleich., sinonim (s), Nomencl. Bot., ed. 2, 1: 46. 1840Bugula pyramidalis (L.) Crantz, sinonim (s), Crantz, Inst. Rei Herb. 1. 1766.Bulga pyramidalis (L.) Kuntze, sinonim (s), Revis. Gen. Pl. 2. 1891.Teucrium pyramidale (L.) Crantz, sinonim (s), Stirp. Austr. Fasc., ed. 2. 1763.
Common names: stari kruh (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256duraća (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256piramidalna ivica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4piramidalna ivica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30