Login
19.10.2018. 14:23:39
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Laburnum anagyroides Medik.
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae ( leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Laburnum ( zanovijet (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4laburnum (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744Goldregn (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744cytise (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744)
Place of publishing: Vorles Churpfällz. Phys. - Öcon. Ges. 2: 363 (1787)


Taxon author(s) 1. Friedrich Kasimir,Friedrich Casimir Medikus,Medicus
Synonyms: Cytisus laburnum L., sinonim (s), Sp. Pl.: 739. 1753
Common names: obični zanovijet (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4djetelinovo drvo (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kopitak gorski (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kopitica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256utin (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žilovina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pucalika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tilovina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zanovet grozdocvjetni (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141obična zanovijet (Hr), Forenbacher, S., 1998 5836zanovijet (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137negnjil (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137žuti bagrem (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17