Login
17.01.2022. 22:48:14
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Alcea rosea L.
Order: Malvales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Malvaceae (sljezovi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Alcea (trandovilje (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 687 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Alcea ficifolia L., sinonim (s), Sp. Pl.: 687. 1753Alcea pallida (Willd.) Waldst. & Kit., sinonim (s), Waldst. & Kit., Descr. Icon. Pl. Hung. 1. 1801.Alcea rosea sensu BOISSIER, Ed. - Flora Orientalis. H. Georg, Genève, Bâle & Lyon, 1867-1884. 1: [i]-xxxiv, [1]-1017. 1867 (avril-juin); 2: [iii], [1]-1159. 1872 (déc.) ou 1873 (janv.); 3: [iii], [1]-1033. 1875 (sept.-oct.); 4/1: [1]-280. 1875 (sept.-oct.), 4/2: [iii], 281-1276. 1879 (avril-mai), 5/1: [1]-428. 1882 (juil.); 5/2: [iii], [429]-868. 1884 (avril)., sinonim (s)Alcea rosea sensu BOISSIER, Ed. - Flora Orientalis. Supplementum /R. BUSER. H. Georg, Genève, Bâle & Lyon, 1888. [i]xxxiii, [1]-466., sinonim (s)Alcea rosea sensu HALÁCSY, E. DE - Conspectus florae graecae. G. Engelmann, Lipsiae, 1900-1904. 1/1: [1]-224. 1900 (fév.); 1/2: 225-576. 1900 (oct.); 1/3: 577-825. 1901 (oct.); 2/1: [1]-256. 1902 (mars-avril); 2/2: 257-612. 1902 (oct.-nov.); 3/1: [1]-320. 1904 (mars); 3/2: 321-519, [I]-XXV. 1904 (oct.-nov.)., sinonim (s)Alcea rosea sensu JORDANOV, D. (ed.) - Flora na Narodna Republika Balgarija. Izdatelstvo na Balgarskata akademija na naukite, Sofija, 1963-... 1: [1]-507. 1963, 2: [1]-423. 1964; 3: [1]-637. 1966; 4: [1]-748. 1970; 5: [1]-442. 1973; 6: [1]-590. 1976; 7: [1]-529. 1979; 8: [1]-518. 1982-..., sinonim (s)Althaea biennis (Winterl) Borbás, sinonim (s), Borbás, Balaton Fl. 2. 1900.Althaea ficifolia (L.) Cav., sinonim (s), Diss.: 92. 1786Althaea pallida Willd., sinonim (s), Willd., Sp. Pl. 3. 1800.Althaea rosea sensu HAYEK, A. - 26. - Prodromus florae peninsulae Balcanicae (ed./F. MARKGRAF). Dahlem bei Berlin 1929-1933. Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. Beih. 30/1-3. 2/2: 97-240. 1929 (20 juil.); 2/3: 241-336. 1929 (15 nov.); 2/4: 337-576. 1930 (15 oct.); 2/5: 577-768. 1931 (15 fév.); 2/6: 769-960. 1931 (20 sept.); 2/7: 961-1152. 1931 (31 déc.); 3/1: 1-208. 1932 (15 août); (... -> notes), sinonim (s)Althaea rosea sensu JOSIFOVIC, M. & al. - Flora sr Srbije. Srpska Akademija Nauka i Umetnosni, Beograd, 1970-1976. 1: [I]-X, [1]-326. 1970; 2: [I]-X, [1]-294. 1970; 3: [I]-XVIII, [1]-599. 1972; 4: [I]-XV, [i], [1]-584. 1972; 5: [I]-XX, [1]-640. 1973; 6: [I]-XVII,[i], [1]-599. 1974;7: [I]-XIX, [i], [1]-651. 1975; 8: [I]-XVIII, [1]-515. 1976., sinonim (s)Althaea rosea sensu RECHINGER, K. H. - Flora Aegaea. Springer, Wien, 1943. Akad. Wiss. Wien, Math.-Naturwiss. Kl., Denkschr. 105/1: [I]-XX, 1-924, 25 tab., sinonim (s)Althaea rosea sensu STOJANOV, N., B. STEFANOV & B. KITANOV - Flora na Balgarija (ed. 4). Nauka i iskustvo, Sofija, 1966-1967. 1: [1]-[564]. 1966; 2: [565]-[1326]. 1967., sinonim (s)Althea rosea (L.) Cav., sinonim (s), Diss.: 91. 1786
Common names: rumen cvijet (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783ružica prikomorska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sljez crveni (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748kožoder (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256grudnišnik (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686trandovilje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trandavilje (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678malovesak pitomi (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sljez divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ružičasti bijeli sljez (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4slez vrtni (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256djilj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trandofilj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256malvaroza (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sliez bieli velecvjetni (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141pitomi sljez (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678slez crveni (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256crveno trandovilje (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30