Login
26.01.2022. 12:34:25
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Lamium amplexicaule L.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Lamiaceae (usnače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132usnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Genus: Lamium (mrtvica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mrtvica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707kopriva divja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256medić (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141mrtva kopriva (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4mrtvača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 579 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Galeobdolon amplexicaule (L.) Moench, sinonim (s), Methodus. 1794.Lamiella amplexicaulis (L.) E. Fourn., sinonim (s), Ann. Soc. Linn. Lyon , n.s., 17. 1869.Lamiopsis amplexicaulis (L.) Opiz, sinonim (s), Seznam. 1852.Lamium lassithiense Const. et Gaud., sinonim (s)Lamium rumelicum Velen., sinonim (s)Pollichia amplexicaulis (L.) Willd., sinonim (s), Fl. Berol. Prodr. 1787.
Common names: medić (Hr), Šimić, F., 1980 7722henbit (En), Elias, T. S.; Dykeman, P. A., 1990 7747ogrlatni medić (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141obuhvatna mrtva kopriva (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4mala mrtva kopriva (Hr), Šimić, F., 1980 7722obuhvatna mrtvica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30