Login
23.09.2019. 18:29:28
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Lathraea squamaria L.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Scrophulariaceae ( strupnikovice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132zijevalice (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Lathraea ( grozničarka (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141potajnica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 606 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Squamaria orobanche Scop., sinonim (s)
Common names: ljuskava potajnica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4goropadnjača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256grozničarka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ljuskara (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ljuskovita grozničarka (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141potajnica (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30