Login
20.01.2022. 03:09:11
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Laurus nobilis L.
Order: Laurales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Lauraceae (lovornjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132lovori (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Laurus (lovorika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4lovor (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4lovor (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707javor (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 369 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: lavor (Hr), Anita Andreškićlovorika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256javorika (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664lorber (Hr), Ortiz, E. L., 1998 7751lorbek (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lavrika (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498lorika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256javornica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lavorika (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573lovor (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4javor (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783laor (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lovarika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256obični lovor (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30