Login
18.01.2022. 11:43:09
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Lepidium virginicum L.
Order: Brassicales Bromhead
Family: Brassicaceae (krstašice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Lepidium (ognjivac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256grbica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4grbica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 645 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Lepidium mulleri Moris, inclusive (incl.)Lepidium virginicum subsp. virginicum L., sinonim (s)
Common names: peppergrass (En), Elias, T. S.; Dykeman, P. A., 1990 7747virginska grbica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4virginska grbica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30