Login
19.12.2018. 01:21:45
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Ligusticum lucidum Mill.
Order: Apiales Nakai
Family: Apiaceae ( štitarke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Ligusticum ( koprenjak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Gard. Dict. ed. 8, 4 (1768)


Taxon author(s) 1. Philip Miller
Synonyms: Coristospermum lucidum (Miller) Reduron et al. ssp. seguieri (N.J. Jacquin) Reduron, sinonim (s)Ligusticum dinaricum ( Beck ) Degen , inclusive (incl.), Fl. Velebit. ii. 499. (1937).Ligusticum lucidum P. Miller ssp. seguieri (N.J. Jacquin) Leute, inclusive (incl.)Ligusticum pyrenaeum Gouan, sinonim (s)Ligusticum seguieri Vill., sinonim (s)Ligusticum seguieri Vill. var. dinaricum Beck, inclusive (incl.)
Common names: sjajni koprenjak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4koprenjak bodljikasti (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30