Login
19.12.2018. 01:21:42
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Ligustrum vulgare L.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Oleaceae ( maslinjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132masline (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Ligustrum ( kalina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4zimolez (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141privet (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744Rainweide (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744Liguster (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744troéne (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 7 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: obična kalina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kalina (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664zimolez (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664pupator (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686cvit biserni (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686tergovan bjeli (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686miloduh (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686biser (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256biserovo drvo (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256groždje kozino (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256jergovan bieli (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kozjač (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kozjačica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kozjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lin (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mečkovac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256metprika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mileševina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256neprika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pas leskovina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zemeleza (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zimolezovina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zimolozina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256wild privet (En)jergovan (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783bielocvjetni zimolez (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141divlji jorgovan (Hr), Šimić, F., 1980 7722zimolezina (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498kozje grožđe (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498liguster (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30