Login
24.01.2022. 07:02:14
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Lilium bulbiferum L.
Order: Liliales Perleb
Family: Liliaceae (lierovnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132lukovi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819ljiljani (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Lilium (ljiljan (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ljiljan (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707lijer (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 302 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Lilium atrosanguineum H. Vilm., sinonim (s), Fl. Pleine Terre , ed. 3. 1870.Lilium aurantiacum Weston, sinonim (s), Bot. Univ. 3. 1772.Lilium biligulatum Baker, sinonim (s), J. Roy. Hort. Soc., n.s., 4. 1877.Lilium bulbiferum subsp. croceum (Chaix) Nyman, sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Eur. 1882.Lilium bulbiferum var. aurantiacum Regel, sinonim (s), Trudy Imp. S.-Peterburgsk. Bot. Sada 2. 1873.Lilium bulbiferum var. chaixii (Elwes) Stoker, sinonim (s), Lily Year-Book 4. 1935.Lilium bulbiferum var. croceum (Chaix) Pers., sinonim (s), Syn. Pl. 1. 1805.Lilium bulbiferum var. giganteum N. Terracc., sinonim (s), Atti Real Ist. Incoragg. Sci. Nat. Napoli 6. 1906.Lilium chaixii Maw, sinonim (s)Lilium croceum Chaix, sinonim (s), Villars, Hist. Pl. Dauphiné 1. 1786.Lilium croceum var. chaixii Elwes, sinonim (s), Monogr. Lilium. 1877.Lilium elatum Salisb., sinonim (s), Prodr. Stirp. Chap. Allerton. 1796.Lilium fulgens Baxter, sinonim (s), Hort. Brit., Suppl. 2. 1839.Lilium fulgens E. Morren ex Spae, sinonim (s), Mém. Couronnés Mém. Savants Étrangers Acad. Roy. Sci. Bruxelles (4to) 19(5). 1847.Lilium haematochroum Lem., sinonim (s), Ill. Hort. 14. 1867.Lilium humile Mill., sinonim (s), Gard. Dict. ed. 8. 1768.Lilium lateritium Baker, sinonim (s), J. Roy. Hort. Soc., n.s., 4. 1877.Lilium latifolium Link, sinonim (s), Enum. Hort. Berol. Alt. 1. 1821.Lilium luteum Gaterau, sinonim (s), Descr. Pl. Montauban. 1789.Lilium pictum Baker, sinonim (s), J. Roy. Hort. Soc., n.s., 4. 1877.Lilium pubescens Bernh. ex Hornem., sinonim (s), Hort. Bot. Hafn. 2. 1815.Lilium sanguineum Lindl., sinonim (s), Edwards's Bot. Reg. 32. 1846.Lilium scabrum Moench, sinonim (s), Methodus. 1794.Lilium sibiricum Willd., sinonim (s), Enum. Pl., Suppl. 1814.
Common names: lukovičavi ljiljan (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4Giglio rosso (It), Swiss web floraLis a bulbilles (Fr), Swiss web florazvjezdasti ljiljan (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985kruna (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256narančasti krin (Hr), Lakušić, R., 1982 6043zlatoglav (Hr), Lakušić, R., 1982 6043Giglio di San Giovanni (It), Swiss web floraorange lily (En), Grey-Wilson, C.; Blamey, M., 1995 7399zvjezdasti lijer (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985Bulbillentragende Feuerlilie (De), Swiss web florazlatan (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985turška lilija (Sn), Trpin, D.; Vreš, B., 1995 7404žilj (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985zlatoglavi ljiljan (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30