Login
22.01.2022. 16:12:44
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Listera ovata (L.) R. Br.
Order: Asparagales Link
Family: Orchidaceae (kačunovice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132kaćuni (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Listera (čopotac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4čopotac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: in W. T. Aiton, Hort. Kew. ed. 2 (5): 201 (1813)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Robert Brown
Synonyms: Diphyllum ovatum Beck, sinonim (s)Epipactis ovata All., sinonim (s)Listera ovata f. multinervia (Peterm.) Peterm., ? (dvojbeno), Anal. Pfl.-Schlüss. 446 1846.Listera ovata var. multinervia Peterm., sinonim (s)Neottia latifolia Rich., sinonim (s)Neottia ovata Bluff et Fingerh., ? (dvojbeno), Comp. Fl. German. (ed. 2) 2: 435. 1838Neottia ovata Rich., sinonim (s)Ophrys ovata L., bazionim (baz.), Sp. Pl.: 946 (1753)
Common names: common twayblade (En)jajoliki čopotac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4jajoliki čopotac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30