Login
18.10.2019. 01:54:36
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Lolium multiflorum Lam.
Order: Poales Small
Family: Poaceae ( trave (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Lolium ( ljuljak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ljulj (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4drost (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256juj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kusorepac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lulj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ljulika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ljulka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pljevel (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Fl. Fr. 3: 621 (1779)


Taxon author(s) 1. Jean Baptiste Antoine Pierre de Monnet de,Jean Baptiste Antoine Pierre de Monnet Lamarck,de Lamarck
Synonyms: Lolium italicum A. Braun., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Flora 17: 259 (1834)Lolium multiflorum ssp. italicum Volkart ex Schinz et Keller, sinonim (s), Fl. Schweiz, ed. 2, 1: 65 (1905)Lolium perenne ssp. italicum Husn., sinonim (s), Graminées 4: 85 (1899)Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum (Lam.) Husnot, sinonim (s), Graminées 4: 85 (1899)Lolium perenne var. italicum Parn., sinonim (s), Grass. Scotland: 142 (1842)Lolium siculum Parl., sinonim (s)
Common names: višecvjetni ljulj (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ljulj mnogocvjetni (Hr), Kvakan, P., 1952 7738talijanski ljulj (Hr), Kvakan, P., 1952 7738
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30