Login
20.01.2022. 09:05:30
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Lunaria rediviva L.
Order: Brassicales Bromhead
Family: Brassicaceae (krstašice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Lunaria (tikvenjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tusk (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707mjesečnica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4srebrenka (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819misečno zelje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 653 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Lobularia alpina J. P. Bergeret, sinonim (s)Lobularia odorata Lam., sinonim (s)Lunaria alpina J. P. Bergeret, sinonim (s), J. P. Bergeret, Phytonom. Univ. 3. 1786.
Common names: miesečnica štunkasta (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141misečina velika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256misečnjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zelje misečno (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256srebrenka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4veliki tusk (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30