Login
22.01.2022. 13:39:56
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Lupinus luteus L.
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae (leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Lupinus (lupin (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744lupin (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744lupina (Hr), Šimić, F., 1980 7722vučji bob (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256Lupine (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744vučika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4vučika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707vučjak (Hr), Šimić, F., 1980 7722)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 722 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Lupinus luteolus sensu Clewell., sinonim (s)
Common names: žuta vučika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4žuta vučika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30