Login
24.01.2022. 17:36:39
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Lycium europaeum L.
Order: Solanales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Solanaceae (pomočnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132pomoćnice (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Lycium (kustovnica (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141kustovnica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707vučac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4crni trn (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 192 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Lycium barbarum var. brevilobum Post., sinonim (s), Post., Fl. Syria. 1896.Lycium dumosum Salisb., sinonim (s), Salisb., Prodr. Stirp. Chap. Allerton. 1796.Lycium mediterraneum Dunal, sinonim (s), Dunal in Candolle, Prodr. 13(1). 1852.Lycium orientale Miers, sinonim (s), Miers in Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist., ser. 2 14. 1854.Lycium saevum Miers, sinonim (s), Miers in Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist., ser. 2 14. 1854.Lycium salicifoium Mill., sinonim (s), Mill., Gard. Dict. , ed. 8. 1768.Lycium spina-christi Sennen & Elías, sinonim (s), Sennen & Elías in Bol. Soc. Ibér. Ci. Nat. 29. 1930.
Common names: torno (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trn bieli (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tarn bjeli (Hr), 1847 1006vrbolistna kustovnica (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141europski vučac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4trn crni (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256obična kustovnica (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985obična kustovnica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30