Login
21.01.2022. 02:24:32
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Lysimachia punctata L.
Order: Ericales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Primulaceae (vesnače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141jaglikovice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132jaglaci (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Lysimachia (metiljka (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141lizimača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256usav krve (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256protivak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4protivak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707vrbovka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vraba mala (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 147 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Lysimachia quadrifolia Mill., sinonim (s)Lysimachia verticillaris Spreng., sinonim (s), Spreng., Mant. Prim. Fl. Hal. 1807.Lysimachia verticillata null, sinonim (s)
Common names: točkasti protivak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4točkasti protivak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707protivak jednocvetan (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678protivak (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678piknjasta metiljka (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30