Login
24.01.2022. 17:23:00
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Malus sylvestris (L.) Mill.
Order: Rosales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Rosaceae (ružače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141ružatice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132ruže (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Malus (jabuka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4jabuka (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Gard. Dict. ed. 8, no. 1 (1768)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Philip Miller
Synonyms: Malus acerba Mérat, sinonim (s), Fl. Env. Paris: 187 (1812)Malus communis ssp. sylvestris (Mill.) Gams, sinonim (s)Malus communis subsp. mitis (Wallr.) Dippel, sinonim (s), Dippel, Handb. Laubholzk. 3. 1893.Malus dioica (Moench) Medik., sinonim (s), Medik., Gesch. Bot. 1793.Malus domestica Borkh., sinonim (s), Borkh., Theor. Prakt. Handb. Forstbot. 2. 1803.Malus domestica subsp. pumila (Mill.) Likhonos, sinonim (s), Likhonos in Wulff, Kulturnaya Fl. SSSR 14. 1983.Malus frutescens (Münchh.) Medik., sinonim (s), Medik., Gesch. Bot. 1793.Malus paradisiaca (L.) Medik., sinonim (s), Medik., Gesch. Bot. 1793.Malus pumila Grossh., sinonim (s), Grossh., Fl. Kavkaza 4. 1934.Malus sativa (DC.) Holandre, sinonim (s), Holandre, Fl. Moselle. 1829.Malus sieversii (Ledeb.) M. Roem., sinonim (s), M. Roem., Fam. Nat. Syn. Monogr. Rosiflorae 3. 1847.Malus sylvestris Moench., sinonim (s), Moench., Meth. 1794.Malus sylvestris ssp. acerba (Mérat) Mansf., sinonim (s), Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. 49: (1941)Malus sylvestris subsp. mitis (Wallr.) Mansf., sinonim (s), Mansf. in Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. Beih. 49. 1940.Malus sylvestris subsp. paradisiaca (L.) Soó, sinonim (s), Soó in Acta Bot. Acad. Sci. Hung. 9. 1963.Pyrenia malus (L.) Clairv., sinonim (s), Clairv., Man. Herb. Suisse. 1811.Pyrus cavillea (L.) Steud., sinonim (s), Steud., Nomencl. Bot. 1821.Pyrus dioica Moench, sinonim (s), Moench, Verz. Ausländ. Bäume. 1785.Pyrus epirotica (L.) Steud., sinonim (s), Steud., Nomencl. Bot. 1821.Pyrus malus subsp. hortensis Cout., sinonim (s), Cout., Fl. Portugal. 1913.Pyrus malus subsp. mitis (Wallr.) Syme, sinonim (s), Syme, Eng. Bot., ed. 3B, 3. 1864.Pyrus malus subsp. paradisiaca (L.) Schübl. & G. Martens, sinonim (s), Schübl. & G. Martens, Fl. Würtemberg. 1834.Pyrus malus var. paradisiaca L., sinonim (s), L., Sp. Pl. 1753.Pyrus malus var. sylvestris L., bazionim (baz.), Sp. Pl.: 479 (1753)Pyrus paradisiaca (L.) Steud., sinonim (s), Steud., Nomencl. Bot. 1821.Pyrus prasomila (L.) Steud., sinonim (s), Steud., Nomencl. Bot. 1821.Pyrus pumila (Mill.) Steud., sinonim (s), Steud., Nomencl. Bot. 1821.Pyrus sieversii Ledeb., sinonim (s), Ledeb., Fl. Altaic. 2. 1830.Pyrus sylvestris (L.) Gray, sinonim (s), Nat. Arr. Brit. Pl. 2: 562 (1821)Pyrus sylvestris Gray, sinonim (s), Gray, Nat. Arr. Brit. Pl. 2. 1821.Sorbus malus (L.) Crantz, sinonim (s), Crantz, Stirp. Austr. Fasc. 2. 1763.
Common names: divjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256divjakinja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256divjača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256jabučić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256šumska jabuka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4divljaka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256divlja jabuka (Hr), Šimić, F., 1980 7722divlja jabuka (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30