Login
24.01.2022. 17:42:08
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Marrubium peregrinum L.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Lamiaceae (usnače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132usnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Genus: Marrubium (marulja (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4tetrljan (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4tetrljan (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707andara (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256andarac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256teterljan (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141macina trava (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 582 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Atirbesia bracteata Raf., sinonim (s), Autik. Bot. 1840.Marrubium affine Host, sinonim (s), Host, Fl. Austriac. 2. 1831.Marrubium angustifolium Moench, sinonim (s), Methodus. 1794.Marrubium candidissimum auct., sinonim (s), Syll. Pl. Fl. Neapol. 1831.Marrubium candidissimum L., sinonim (s), Nyman], Sp. Pl. 1753.Marrubium civice Klokov, sinonim (s), in Fl. RSS Ukr. 9. 1960.Marrubium creticum Mill., sinonim (s), Gard. Dict. ed. 8. 1768.Marrubium creticum Roth, sinonim (s), Tent. Fl. Germ. 1. 1788.Marrubium flexuosum Moench, sinonim (s), Methodus. 1794.Marrubium odoratissimum Pourr. ex Steud., sinonim (s), Nomencl. Bot. 1. 1821.Marrubium pannonicum Rchb., sinonim (s), Rchb., Fl. Germ. Excurs. 1831.Marrubium pauciflorum Wallr., sinonim (s), Wallr., Sched. Crit. 1822.Marrubium peregrinum var. creticum (Mill.) Nyman, sinonim (s), Nym., Consp. Fl. Eur. 1881.Marrubium praecox Janka, sinonim (s), Oesterr. Bot. Z. 25. 1875.Marrubium remotum Janka, sinonim (s), Oesterr. Bot. Z. 25. 1875.Marrubium rubrum Roth, sinonim (s), Nov. Pl. Sp. 1821.Marrubium setaceum Desr., sinonim (s), Encycl. 3. 1792.Marrubium uncinatum Hornem., sinonim (s), Hort. Bot. Hafn. 1815.
Common names: marulja (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678razgranjeni tetrljan (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4razgranjeni tetrljan (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707pusteni teterljan (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141razgranjena marulja (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4smradačina bila (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256očajnica (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678horehound (En), Blamey, M.; Grey-Wilson, C., 1993 7398smradejna bila (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30