Login
18.01.2022. 11:10:23
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Medicago polymorpha L.
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae (leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Medicago (vija (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4vija (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707ditelina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256medick (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744dunjica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4alfalfa (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744Schneckenklee (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744luzerne (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 779 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Medicago apiculata Willd., sinonim (s), Willd., Sp. Pl. 3. 1802.Medicago denticulata Willd., sinonim (s), Willd., Sp. Pl. 3. 1802.Medicago hispida Gaertn., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Gaertn., Fruct. Sem. Pl. 2. 1791.Medicago hispida var. confinus (W. D. J. Koch) Burnat, sinonim (s)Medicago hispida var. nigra L., sinonim (s)Medicago lappacea Desr., sinonim (s), Desr. in Lam. & Poir., Encycl. 3. 1792.Medicago lappacea Desr. in Lam., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.)Medicago loretii Albert, sinonim (s), Albert in Bull. Herb. Boissier 1. 1893.Medicago nigra (L.) Krock., sinonim (s), Krock., Fl. Siles. 2. 1790.Medicago nigra Krocker, sinonim (s)Medicago nigra ssp. microcarpa (Urb.) O. Bolos et Vigo, sinonim (s)Medicago nigra subsp. microcarpa (Urb.) O. Bolòs & Vigo, sinonim (s), O. Bolòs & Vigo in Butl. Inst. Catalana Hist. Nat., Secc. Bot. 38. 1974.Medicago nigra var. nigra (L.) Krock., sinonim (s)Medicago pentacycla DC., sinonim (s), DC., Cat. Pl. Horti Monsp. 1813.Medicago polycarpa Godr., sinonim (s), Godr. in Gren. & Godr., Fl. France 1. 1849.Medicago polycarpa Godr. in Gren. et Godr., sinonim (s)Medicago polycarpa ssp. polymorpha (L.) Cadevall et Sallent, sinonim (s)Medicago polycarpa ssp. reticulata (Benth.) Coste, sinonim (s)Medicago polycarpa subsp. polymorpha (L.) Cadevall & Sallent, sinonim (s), Cadevall & Sallent in Cadevall, Fl. Catalunya 2. 1913.Medicago polycarpa subsp. reticulata (Benth.) H. J. Coste, sinonim (s), H. J. Coste, Fl. Descr. France 3. 1906.Medicago polymorpha ssp. hispida (Gaertn.) Ponert, sinonim (s)Medicago polymorpha ssp. lappacea (Desr.) Bonafé comb. inval., sinonim (s)Medicago polymorpha ssp. polycarpa Romero Zarco nom. inval., sinonim (s)Medicago polymorpha ssp. vulgaris B. F. Osorio et Seraphim nom. inval., sinonim (s)Medicago polymorpha subsp. hispida (Gaertn.) Ponert, sinonim (s), Ponert in Feddes Repert. 83. 1973.Medicago polymorpha subsp. lappacea (Desr.) Bonafè, sinonim (s), Fl. Mallorca 3. 1979.Medicago polymorpha subsp. polycarpa Romero Zarco, sinonim (s), Romero Zarco in Lagascalia 14. 1986.Medicago polymorpha var. apiculata (Willd.) Ooststr. & Reichg., sinonim (s)Medicago polymorpha var. nigra L., sinonim (s)Medicago polymorpha var. vulgaris (Benth.) Shin, sinonim (s)Medicago reticulata Benth., sinonim (s), Benth., Cat. Pl. Pyrénées. 1826.Medicago terebellum Willd., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Willd., Sp. Pl. 3. 1802.
Common names: dunjica rogasta (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141dunjica crna (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141oštrodlakava dunjica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4djetelina govedja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256oštrodlakava vija (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4oštrodlakava vija (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30