Login
28.01.2022. 03:43:12
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Medicago sativa L.
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae (leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Medicago (vija (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4vija (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707ditelina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256medick (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744dunjica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4alfalfa (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744Schneckenklee (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744luzerne (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 778 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Medicago afganica (Bordere) Vassilcz., sinonim (s)Medicago grandiflora (Grossh.) Vassilcz., sinonim (s)Medicago ladak Vassilcz., sinonim (s)Medicago mesopotamica Vassilcz., sinonim (s)Medicago orientalis Vassilcz., sinonim (s)Medicago polia (Brand) Vassilcz., sinonim (s)Medicago praesativa Sinskaya, sinonim (s)Medicago sativa L. s. l., sinonim (s), Sp. Pl.: 778 (1753)Medicago sogdiana (Brand) Vassilcz., sinonim (s)Trigonella upendrae H. J. Chowdhery & R. R. Rao, sinonim (s)
Common names: djetelina (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686konjarica (Hr), Šimić, F., 1980 7722detela turska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256djetelina mala (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ditelina vela (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256djetelina štajerska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256purple medic (En), Lemoine, E.; Izrael, F. F., 2002 7733alfalfa sprouts (En), Lemoine, E.; Izrael, F. F., 2002 7733lucerna (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4lucerna (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678sedmakinja (Hr), Šimić, F., 1980 7722meteljka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256djetelina bosanka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lucerne (En), Lemoine, E.; Izrael, F. F., 2002 7733lucerka (Hr), Dubravec, K.; Dubravec, I., 1998 5811dunjica lucernska (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141plava djetelina (Hr), Šimić, F., 1980 7722sjetvena vija (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30