Login
18.01.2022. 04:36:01
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Myriophyllum spicatum L.
Order: Saxifragales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Haloragaceae (žiernuljače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132zrnuljače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Genus: Myriophyllum (krocanj (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4krocanj (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 992 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Myriophyllum montanum Martrin-Donos, sinonim (s), Martrin-Donos, Pl. Crit. Tarn. 1862.
Common names: klasasti krocanj (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4klasasti krocanj (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30