Login
20.01.2022. 08:27:49
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Neottia nidus-avis (L.) Rich.
Order: Asparagales Link
Family: Orchidaceae (kačunovice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132kaćuni (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Neottia (kokoška (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kokoška (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Orchid. Eur. Annot.: 37 (1817)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Louis Claude Marie Richard
Synonyms: Distomaea nidus-avis (L.) Spenn., sinonim (s), Fl. Friburg. 1. 1825.Epipactis nidus-avis (L.) Crantz, sinonim (s), Stirp. Austr. Fasc., ed. 2, 6. 1769.Helleborine nidus-avis (L.) F. W. Schmidt, sinonim (s), Fl. Boëm. 1. 1793.Helleborine succulenta F. W. Schmidt, sinonim (s), Fl. Boëm. 1. 1793.Listera nidus-avis (L.) Curtis, sinonim (s), Fl. Londin. 1778.Malaxis nidus-avis (L.) Bernh., sinonim (s), Syst. Verz. 1800.Neottia abortiva auct., sinonim (s), Nat. Arr. Brit. Pl. 2. 1821.Neottia macrostelis Peterm., sinonim (s), Flora 27. 1844.Neottia nidus-avis f. dilatata Zapal., sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Gallic. Crit. 1. 1906.Neottia nidus-avis f. glandulosa Beck, sinonim (s), Fl. Nieder-Österreich. 1890.Neottia nidus-avis f. micrantha Zapal., sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Gallic. Crit. 1. 1906.Neottia orobanchoidea St.-Lag., sinonim (s), Ann. Soc. Bot. Lyon 7. 1880.Neottia squamosa Dulac, sinonim (s), Fl. Hautes-Pyrénées. 1867.Neottidium nidus-avis (L.) R. Br., sinonim (s)Neottidium nidus-avis (L.) Schltdl., sinonim (s), Fl. Berol. 1. 1823.Neottidium nidus-avis (L.) Schltr, sinonim (s), (1823)Ophrys nidus-avis L., bazionim (baz.), Nyman], Sp. Pl. 1753.Serapias nidus-avis (L.) Steud., sinonim (s), Steud., Nomencl. Bot., ed. 1. 1821.
Common names: šumska kokoška (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4šumska kokoška (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707gnezdovica (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678bird´s-nest orchid (En)kokoška (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30