Login
21.10.2018. 13:36:09
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Neottia nidus-avis (L.) Rich.
Order: Asparagales Link
Family: Orchidaceae ( kačunovice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132kaćuni (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Neottia ( kokoška (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Orchid. Eur. Annot.: 37 (1817)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Louis Claude Marie Richard
Synonyms: Neottidium nidus-avis (L.) R. Br., sinonim (s)Neottidium nidus-avis (L.) Schltr, sinonim (s), (1823)Ophrys nidus-avis L., bazionim (baz.), Sp. Pl.: 945 (1753)
Common names: šumska kokoška (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4bird´s-nest orchid (En)kokoška (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678gnezdovica (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17