Login
27.01.2022. 04:06:44
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Nerium oleander L.
Order: Gentianales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Apocynaceae (naherice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132zimzeleni (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Nerium (zlolepina (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141oleandar (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4oleander (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 209 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Nerium kotschyi auct. eur., sinonim (s)
Common names: leondra (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vitoglav (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664kundiš (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686liander (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678leondar (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256oleandar (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kandiš (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256nebaida (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256oleander (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783arpac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zloljesina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kožolistna zlolepina (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141lehandar (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664lihander (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664leandra (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664boliglav (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664nevajda (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256obični oleander (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30