Login
24.01.2022. 08:50:28
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Nigella arvensis L.
Order: Ranunculales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Ranunculaceae (zubnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141žabnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132žabnjaci (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Nigella (crnjika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4crnjika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707prdibukarica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256crnika (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 534 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Nigella glauca Schur, sinonim (s)Nigella latifolia Mill., sinonim (s)
Common names: kim divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kimlin crni (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ćurika divlja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pucaljica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kamika (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686poljska crnjika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4poljska crnjika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707crnjika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256crnika mohunica (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141ćurek (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686trava crnika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mohunice (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686trava čarnika (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686kukolj divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256crnika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30