Login
28.01.2022. 03:24:40
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Ononis arvensis L.
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae (leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Ononis (gladiš (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707gladuška (Hr), Hirc, D., 1912 673mačac (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141zečji trn (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Syst. Nat. ed 10, 2: 1159 (1759)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Ononis hircina Jacq., sinonim (s), Hort. Bot. Vindob. 1: 40 (1771)Ononis spinosa ssp. arvensis (L.) Greuter et Burdet, sinonim (s), Willdenowia 19: 33 (1989)Ononis spinosa ssp. hircina (Jacq.) Gams, sinonim (s), Hegi, III. Fl. Mitt.-Eur. 4(3): 1224 (1923)
Common names: jareći zečji trn (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4mačac runjavi (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141gladišć (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686mačac šiljolistni (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141poljski gladiš (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30