Login
26.01.2022. 12:20:20
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Ononis spinosa L.
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae (leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Ononis (gladiš (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707gladuška (Hr), Hirc, D., 1912 673mačac (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141zečji trn (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 716 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Ononis campestris W. D. J. Koch et Ziz, sinonim (s), Cat. Pl.: 22 (1814)Ononis repens ssp. spinosa Greuter, nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Willdenowia 16: 113 (1986)Ononis repens subsp. spinosa Greuter, sinonim (s), Greuter in Willdenowia 16. 1986.Ononis spinosa ssp. legitima (Delarbre) Briq., sinonim (s)Ononis spinosa ssp. legitima Briq., sinonim (s)Ononis vulgaris Rouy, sinonim (s), Rouy, Fl. France 4. 1897.
Common names: gladiš (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tarn zečji (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686čkalj (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748obični zečji trn (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748trnić rupni (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256gladišk (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256gladišćika (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686lipnica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mačac trnoviti (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141zelje kokorovo (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256gladuška (Hr), Hirc, D., 1903 660vodotirka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256spiny restharrow (En)zečji trn (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256grebenka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256gladiž (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256gladišć (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686gladušac (Hr), Šafar, J., 1946 7745trnoviti zečji trn (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4trnoviti gladiš (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30