Login
17.01.2022. 08:11:18
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Ononis spinosa L. ssp. spinosiformis (Simonk.) Greuteret Burdet
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae (leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Ononis (gladiš (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707gladuška (Hr), Hirc, D., 1912 673mačac (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141zečji trn (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Willdenowia 19: 34 (1989)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Ononis arvensis ssp. spinosiformis (Simonk.) Diklić in Josifović et al., sinonim (s)Ononis repens ssp. spinosiformis (Simonk.) Greuter, sinonim (s)Ononis spinosiformis Simonk., sinonim (s)
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30